Skip to main content
DistrictCampus
CAMPUS

Faculty Directory

Rise Together

Welcome to

BHS Virtual Classrooms

Select the name of a staff member to access their webpage.

 

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.
Barrera Jacei photo

Jacei
Barrera
English Language Arts & Reading / Coach

Brantley Taheric photo

Taheric
Brantley
Dual Credit Teacher / Track Head Coach

Brown Jeanne photo

Jeanne
Brown
Tech Coach / Elective Dept Head / FBLA Advisor

Burns Jill photo

Jill
Burns
CTE: Health Sciences / HOSA Advisor

Burris DeAnn photo

DeAnn
Burris
Science Department Head / Advisor: Student Council and NHS

Cargile Merijane photo

Merijane
Cargile
Choir Teacher/BMS&BHS

Carroll Kyle photo

Kyle
Carroll
Social Studies / Coach

Chasteen Sheri photo

Sheri
Chasteen
HS Attendance Clerk

Dorris Deadra photo

Deadra
Dorris
Art Teacher

Douglas Sarah photo

Sarah
Douglas
Counselor / District Testing Coordinator

Ellis Mallorie photo

Mallorie
Ellis
English Language Arts & Reading / Volleyball Head Coach

Flores Aarhon photo

Aarhon
Flores
Athletic Director / Football Head Coach

Franks Sheldon photo

Sheldon
Franks
CTE: Agriculture / FFA Advisor

Graham Kevin photo

Kevin
Graham
Social Studies / Coach

Graue Jeremy photo

Jeremy
Graue
English Teacher

Hammons Rich photo

Rich
Hammons
Social Studies / Tennis Head Coach

Herron Cliffa photo

Cliffa
Herron
Athletic Dept Administrative Assistant

Jackson Richard photo

Richard
Jackson
Physical Education / Coach

James Madison photo

Madison
James
Theatre Arts / OAP Director

Lamprecht Kelsey photo

Kelsey
Lamprecht
Instructional Coach

Lira Roger photo

Roger
Lira
CTE: Tech Apps / CTE Dept Head / Coach

Mancilla Monica photo

Monica
Mancilla
HS PEIMS Clerk / Registrar

McCreight Merry photo

Merry
McCreight
HS Special Ed Teacher

McPherson Zayne photo

Zayne
McPherson
Social Studies / Boys Basketball Head Coach

Medina Martha photo

Martha
Medina
HS Aide: Special Ed Inclusion

Moses Laura photo

Laura
Moses
Laura Moses

Myatt Shea photo

Shea
Myatt
Special Education / Cross County Head Coach

Nicholson Eddie photo

Eddie
Nicholson
Eddie Nicholson

Paiva Savanna photo

Savanna
Paiva
Math Teacher

Palmer Jerinne photo

Jerinne
Palmer
Dual Credit Monitor

Peck Kelsey photo

Kelsey
Peck
Diagnostician

Perez Adriana photo

Adriana
Perez
CTE: Business Education / Coach

Perez Jacob photo

Jacob
Perez
Math / Head Powerlifting Coach

Pierce Elisia photo

Elisia
Pierce
HS Aide: Special Education

Reynero Rosa photo

Rosa
Reynero
Campus Nurse

Richards Amanda photo

Amanda
Richards
Math Department Head

Rios Gabriel photo

Gabriel
Rios
Spanish Teacher

Rodriquez Diane photo

Diane
Rodriquez
Cosmetology / Skills USA Advisor

Sears Joe photo

Joe
Sears
HS Aide: ISS

Silvas Taylor photo

Taylor
Silvas
CTE: Human Services / FCCLA Advisor

Smith Shelby photo

Shelby
Smith
CTE: Manufacturing - Welding / BHS & BMS

Swaringen Rebekah photo

Rebekah
Swaringen
Science Teacher

Tackitt Amy photo

Amy
Tackitt
Chemistry and Astronomy Teacher, BHS Cheer Coach

Urive Jerry photo

Jerry
Urive
Spanish Teacher

Valenzuela Jesse photo

Jesse
Valenzuela
HS Aide: Special Ed Inclusion

Valenzuela Kylee photo

Kylee
Valenzuela
English Language Arts & Reading Department Head / Coach

Vela Betty photo

Betty
Vela
Administrative Assistant / Cheer Coach

Wilkins Lorna photo

Lorna
Wilkins
English Language Arts Teacher

Wyatt Michelle photo

Michelle
Wyatt
Science Teacher / Girls Basketball & Golf Head Coach

Guy Celestina has no photo

Celestina
Guy
Dyslexia/Dysgraphia Teacher